Privacy Policy

Last Updated: July 18, 2022

Axiom Connected LLC and/or our subsidiaries and affiliates (collectively, "Axiom Connected", "us", "our", or "we") are committed to user privacy. We understand that you care about how your personal information is used and shared, and we take your privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy explains how information about you is collected, used and disclosed by Axiom Connected when you (A) visit an Axiom Connected owned website, including, but not limited to axiomconnected.com (collectively, the “Websites"), (B) access or use the Iungo portal, (C) join our marketing campaigns and promotions, (D) receive our emails, or (E) fill out any survey or questionnaire or otherwise engage in any communications or interactions with us online and in some offline circumstances. Together, the Website, the Iungo portal, our marketing campaigns and promotions, our emails, and the services and products provided through each are collectively referred to in this Privacy Policy as the "Platform."

Please read this policy carefully to understand our policies and practices regarding your information and how we treat it.

Please note that this Privacy Policy does not apply to other websites, applications and services maintained by third parties, including but not limited to Facebook, LinkedIn, Twitter, Pinterest, and YouTube (“Third Party Services”), which we do not own or control, even if you access them through our Platform. We encourage you to carefully review the privacy policies of any Third Party Services you access, so that you know how they will use your information. In addition, this Privacy Policy does not apply to customers of our clients, such as consumers visiting one of our client-labeled websites, mobile applications, online portals, or other platforms.  For more information about how your personal information may be used in connection with those products and services, please refer to the relevant privacy policy posted on that service or provided by our client.

We reserve the right to update the Privacy Policy at any time, and those changes will be posted here. Please review our Privacy Policy from time to time, so you are aware of its terms. We will note the last updated date of the latest version of our Privacy Policy at the top of this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the Platform following posting of changes constitutes your acceptance of such changes.

European individuals can view important additional information in the section below titled “Notice to European Users.”

Personal Information We Collect

Personal Information we may collect from you includes:

  • Contact information, such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.
  • Professional information, such as name, mailing address, email address, and phone number.
  • Preferences, such as your marketing or communication preferences.
  • Communications, including information associated with your inquiries to us and any feedback you provide when you communicate with us.
  • Transaction information, such as subscription details, transaction history, billing information, and other information connected with your purchase and use of the Platform.
  • Device information, such as computer IP address, mobile device IP Address, computer and mobile operating system, mobile device ID, operating system type and version number, wireless carrier, manufacturer and model, browser type, screen resolution, and general location information such as city, state, or geographic area.
  • “Cookie" information, such as a unique online identifier and related site information.
  • Online activity information, such as the website address, if any, that linked you to our Website or to which you visit after leaving our Website, pages or screens you viewed, how long you spent on a page or screen, navigation paths between pages or screens, information about your activity on a page or screen, access times, and duration of access.
  • Other personal information volunteered by you during registration processes, entered into our system when using the Platform, or as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy or at the time of collection.

Unless we specifically request it, we ask that you not provide us with any sensitive personal information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Platform or otherwise to us.

How We Collect Personal Information

We may collect personal information in the following ways:

Personal Information You Provide

We will collect the personal information you provide to us, such as in the following scenarios:

  • Information you provide when you communicate with. If you contact us by phone, email, live chat, Contact Us form, social media, or by some other means (either through our Platform or through Third Party Services), we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence for later reference to help improve our Platform to you.
  • Information you provide by filling out forms or registering an account on our Platform. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our Platform, subscribing to or ordering any Platform, posting material and/or user contributions, or requesting further services or assistance.
  • Information uploaded and/or generated by you through the Platform. This includes transaction-related information, such as your contract and product terms, claim details, service appointments and maintenance items.

Third Party Services

We may receive or collect personal information about you from third parties, such as:

  • Third Party Services. Our Platform may provide integrations with or contain links to Third Party Services. If you link to any Third Party Services from our Platform (such as when you connect a Third Party Service to create an account on the Platform), we may collect some information about your use of the Third Party Service. We will only be able to collect the information if you've authorized the Third Party Service to provide us with that information or if you've made the information public. Additionally, if you mention us through your Third Party Service, we may collect information and content related to your comment that is publicly available. If you wish to limit the information available to us, you should be sure to manage the privacy settings of your Third Party Services. One thing we will never store is your Third Party Services password.
  • Service Providers and Business Partners. We may collect personal information about you from our service providers and business partners, such as car dealerships, vehicle service providers, data licensors, public sources, and advertising partners.
  • Referrals. Users of the Platform may have the opportunity to invite colleagues or other contacts to the Platform and share their contact information with us.  Please do not provide us with someone else’s contact information unless you have their permission to do so.

Personal Information Collected Automatically

We, our service providers, and our business partners may automatically collect information about you, your computer or mobile device and your activity over time on our Platform and other sites and online services.  For example, whenever you interact with our Websites, we may automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser including the device information, “cookie” information, and online activity information described above.

Like many online services, we use cookies and similar technologies to facilitate some of the automatic data collection described above, such as:

  • Cookies. "Cookies" are identifiers (text files) we store on your local browser or hard drive of your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your browser, store information or settings in your browser, or provide us with certain information, such as how and when pages in our Websites are visited and by how many people. You may be able to change the preferences on your browser to prevent or limit your computer or other device's acceptance of cookies, but if you do this you may be unable to access and/or use certain parts or features of our Platform. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you direct your browser to our Websites. For more information, see our Cookie Policy.
  • Other technologies such as “log files,” "pixel tags" or "web beacons". When you access our Platform, our servers automatically record information sent from your browser, which may include the device information, “cookie” information, and online activity information described above (such as your web request, IP address, domain names, referring Uniform Resource Locator, browser type, browser language, and operating system; the date and time of your request and access; and cookies that may uniquely identify your browser). We may combine personal information collected automatically with other personal information we have collected about you in a manner that enables us to trace this information to an individual user. In addition, pages of our Websites and our e-mails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as “clear gifs,” “pixel tags,” or “single-pixel gifs”) that permit us, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an e-mail and for other related statistics (for example, recording the popularity of certain Website content and verifying system and server integrity).

Our service providers and advertising partners may use cookies alone or in conjunction with web beacons or other tracking technologies to collect personal information about you when you use our Platform and about your online activities over time and across different websites and other online services.

How We Use Personal Information

We use personal information that we collect from and/or about you for the following purposes and as otherwise described in this Privacy Policy or at the time of collection.

To Provide the Platform

We may use your personal information to:

  • provide and operate the Platform and our business;
  • monitor and improve your experience on the Platform and allow you to review our products and services;
  • create and maintain your account or profile or register for the Platform;
  • review and respond to your requests;
  • provide you with customer support and respond to your inquiries;
  • communicate with you about the Platform and send you notices about your account, which may include expiration and renewal notices;
  • provide content and other products and services that you request;
  • process your transactions, send you invoices, and monitor your subscriptions and enable security features of the Platform, such as by sending you sending you text messages to authenticate or verify your account and remembering devices from which you have previously logged in.

Research and Development

We may use your personal information for research and development and analytical purposes, which may include generating and analyzing statistics about your use of the Platform for performance improvements, research, testing, developing new features, functionality, providing services, and other business purposes. As part of these activities, we may create aggregated, de-identified, or other anonymous data from personal information we collect.

We transform personal information into anonymous data by removing information that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We may use this anonymous data and share it with third parties for our business purposes, including to analyze and improve the Platform and promote our business.

For Compliance, Fraud Prevention, and Safety

We may use your personal information and disclose it to law enforcement, government authorities, and private parties as we believe necessary or appropriate to: (a) maintain the safety, security, and integrity of our Platform, products and services, business, databases and other technology assets; (b) protect our, your or others’ rights, privacy, safety or property (including by making and defending legal claims); (c) audit our internal processes for compliance with legal and contractual requirements and internal policies; (d) enforce the terms and conditions that govern the Platform; and (e) prevent, identify, investigate and deter suspicious, fraudulent, harmful, unauthorized, unethical or illegal activity, including cyberattacks and identity theft.

Interest-Based Advertising

We may work with Third Party Services and advertising partners to help us advertise our business and to display ads on our Platform and other websites. These companies may use cookies and similar technologies over time across our Platform and other sites and services or your interaction with our emails, and use that information to serve ads that they think will interest you or to use hashed customer lists that we share with them to deliver ads to you and to similar users on their platforms.

You can learn more about your choices for limiting interest-based advertising in the “Your Choices” section below.

Direct Marketing

We may use your personal information to send you Axiom Connected-related marketing information, service recommendations and other non-transactional communications about us and our affiliates and partners, including information about our Platform, promotions or events. You may opt-out of our marketing communications as described in the “Your Choices” section below.

To Comply with Laws and Regulations

We may use your personal information as we believe necessary or appropriate to comply with applicable laws, lawful requests, and legal process, such as to respond to subpoenas or requests from government authorities.

With Your Consent

In some cases we may specifically ask you for your consent to collect, use, or share your personal information, such as when required by law.

How We Share Personal Information

We may disclose personal information as described in this Privacy Policy, at the point when we collect it, and as follows:

  • To contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business. We may share personal information with companies and individuals that perform services on our behalf or help us run our business, including companies that provide website development, hosting, payment processing, billing services, database management, website analytics, marketing, and other services.
  • To business transaction participants. We may share personal information to a buyer, successor, potential buyer, or other third parties in connection with any business transaction (or potential transaction) involving a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of all or any portion of Axiom Connected’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding.
  • To Authorities, Law Enforcement, and Third Parties. We may disclose personal information to comply with any court order, law or legal process, including to respond to any government or regulatory request. We may disclose your personal information when we believe disclosure is appropriate to comply with the law or respond to a court order or subpoena; to prevent or investigate a possible crime, such as fraud or identity theft; or for the compliance and protection purposes described above in the section titled “How We Use Personal Information” (including exchanging information with other companies and organizations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction). We reserve the right to report to appropriate law enforcement, governmental authorities and other third parties any activities that we, in good faith, believe to be harmful or unlawful, with or without providing notice to you.
  • Professional Advisors. We may share your personal information with persons, companies, or professional firms providing Axiom Connected with advice and consulting in accounting, administrative, legal, tax, financial, debt collection, and other matters.
  • Related Companies. We may share your personal information with our subsidiaries and affiliates in connection with the Platform and our business.
  • Advertising Partners. We may also share personal information collected about you with third parties who we partner with for advertising campaigns, contests, special offers, or other events or activities in connection with our Platform. These advertising partners may collect information about your activity on the Platform and other online services to help us advertise our products and services.

We will not otherwise distribute, sell, rent, transfer, or otherwise disclose your Personal Information to any third party, except as provided for in this Privacy Policy or with you consent.

Data Retention

We retain your personal information and information stored and collected through our Platform for as long as we have a business or tax need, to satisfy any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements, to establish and defend legal claims, for fraud prevention purposes, or as applicable laws, regulations, or government orders require.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal information, we consider the amount, nature, and sensitivity of the personal information, the potential risk of harm from unauthorized use or disclosure of your personal information, the purposes for which we process your personal information and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means, and the applicable legal requirements.

Security

We take your privacy seriously. Therefore, we use reasonable efforts to take several security measures to help keep your personal information safe, including procedural and technological measures. Please be aware that, although we endeavor to provide reasonable security for information we process and maintain, no security system can prevent all potential security breaches and no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage, is fully secure. Therefore, we cannot guarantee the absolute security of the information that we collect.

Your Choices

In this section, we describe the rights and choices available to all users.

Managing Your Account Information

If you have created an account, you can access, review, correct, edit, or remove your account personal information and related content by logging into the Platform and visiting your account profile page. Please note, deactivating your account may not permanently delete, erase or remove your personal information, and such personal information may still be stored by us unless you also contact us regarding your request to remove, delete or erase such information.

Accessing, Correcting, or Deleting Your Personal Information

You may also send us an e-mail at privacy@axiomconnected.com or mail to us at 8651 Hwy N Suite 201, Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367, to request access to, correct or delete any personal information that you have provided to us. Please include your name and any other identifiable information necessary, so that we may locate your information.

Under certain privacy laws you may have a right to access your personal information that we hold about you, however, your rights to access your personal information are not absolute. We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, or would be extremely impractical. In addition, we may not accommodate a request to access or change information if we believe the change would violate any law or legal requirement or cause the information to be incorrect.

If we deny your request for access to, or refuse a request to correct personal information, we shall explain why. For your information, removal of your personal information may impact our ability to provide you or your ability to use our Platform.

Opt-Out of Direct Marketing Emails

If we have sent you a promotional e-mail, you may unsubscribe via the method provided in the email communication or you may send us a return e-mail asking to be omitted from future e-mail distributions.

Cookies

Most browsers let you remove and/or stop accepting cookies from the websites you visit. To do this, follow the instructions in your browser’s settings. Many browsers accept cookies by default until you change your settings. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all functionality of the Platform and our Website may not work properly. For more information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your browser and how to manage and delete them, visit allaboutcookies.org. You may also visit our Cookie Policy.

Advertising Choices

You can limit the use of your information for interest-based advertising by blocking third-party cookies in your browser settings, using browser plug-ins/extensions, and/or using your mobile device settings to limit the use of the advertising ID associated with your mobile device.

You can also opt out of interest-based ads from companies participating in the following industry opt-out programs by visiting the linked websites: the Network Advertising Initiative (thenai.org/opt-out), the European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (youronlinechoices.eu/), and the Digital Advertising Alliance (optout.aboutads.info).

The opt-out preferences described here must be set on each device and/or browser for which you want them to apply. Please note that we also may work with companies that offer their own opt-out mechanisms or do not participate in the opt-out mechanisms described above, so even after opting-out, you may still receive some cookies and interest-based ads from other companies. If you opt-out of interest-based advertisements, you will still see advertisements online but they may be less relevant to you.

Do Not Track

Some browsers may be configured to send “Do Not Track” signals to the online services that you visit. We currently do not respond to “Do Not Track” or similar signals. To find out more about “Do Not Track,” please visit allaboutdnt.com.

Declining to Provide Information

We need to collect personal information to provide certain services. If you do not provide the information requested, we may not be able to provide those services.

Your California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code sections 1798.83-1798.84, California residents who have an established business relationship with Axiom Connected are entitled to opt-out of the sharing of their personal information with third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

If you are a California resident and would like to submit such a request, please submit your request in writing to the email address or postal address listed in the section below titled “Contact Information” and include “Shine the Light” in the subject line. The request must include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code and an attestation that you are a California resident. We are not responsible for requests that are not labeled or sent properly, or that do not have complete information.

International Transfers of Personal Information

Axiom Connected is headquartered in the United States, and we have affiliates and service providers in the United States and other countries. Your personal information may be collected, used, and stored in the United States or other locations outside of your home country.

Privacy laws in the locations where we handle your personal information may not be as protective as the privacy laws in your home country. By providing your personal information, where applicable law permits, you hereby specifically and expressly consent to such transfer and processing and the collection, use, and disclosure set forth herein or in any applicable terms of service. European users may view the section below titled “Notice to European Users” for additional information.

Other Websites and Services

The Platform may contain links to Third Party Services. These links are not an endorsement of, or representation that we are affiliated with, any third party. In addition, our content may be included on web pages or online services that are not associated with us. We do not control third party websites or online services, and we are not responsible for their actions. Other websites and services follow different rules regarding the collection, use and sharing of your personal information.

Children

We are committed to protecting the privacy of children and encourage parents and guardians to take an active role in their children’s online activities and interests. Our Platform is not directed to children or designed to attract them. You must be at least 16 years of age to use our Platform. We do not knowingly collect, use, or disclose personal information about users that are under 16 years of age.

Notice to European Users

The information provided in this section applies only to individuals in the European Union, the European Economic Area, and the United Kingdom (collectively, “Europe”).

Except as otherwise specified, references to “personal information” in this Privacy Policy are equivalent to “personal data” governed by European data protection legislation.

Controller

The controller of your personal information covered by this Privacy Policy for purposes of European data protection legislation is Axiom Connected LLC, 8651 Hwy N Suite 201, Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367, United States of America.

Legal Bases for Processing

The legal bases of our processing of your personal information as described in this Privacy Policy will depend on the type of personal information and the specific context in which we process it. However, the legal bases we typically rely on are set out in the table below. We rely on our legitimate interests as our legal basis only where those interests are not overridden by the impact on you (unless we have your consent or our processing is otherwise required or permitted by law). If you have questions about the legal basis of how we process your personal information, please contact us using the contact information provided at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.

Processing Purpose (as described above in the “How We Use Personal Information” section above)
Legal Basis
To Provide the Platform
Processing is necessary to perform the contract governing our operation of the Platform, or to take steps that you request prior to engaging our services.  Where we cannot process your personal data as required to operate the Platform on the grounds of contractual necessity, we process your personal information for this purpose based on our legitimate interest in providing you with the products or services you access and request.
Research and Development
Processing is based on our legitimate interests in performing research and development as described in this Privacy Policy.
For Compliance, Fraud Prevention, and Safety
Processing is necessary to comply with our legal obligations or based on our legitimate interests in protecting our or others’ rights, privacy, safety, or property.
Interest-Based Advertising
Processing is based on your consent where that consent is required by applicable law. Where we rely on your consent you have the right to withdraw it any time in the manner indicated when you consent or in the Platform.
Direct Marketing
Processing is based on your consent where that consent is required by applicable law.  Where such consent is not required by applicable law, we process your personal information for these purposes based on our legitimate interests in promoting our business and showing you tailored relevant content.
To Comply with Laws and Regulations
Processing is based on your consent. Where we rely on your consent you have the right to withdraw it any time in the manner indicated when you consent or in the Platform.
With Your Consent
Processing is based on your consent. Where we rely on your consent you have the right to withdraw it any time in the manner indicated when you consent or in the Platform.

Use for New Purposes

We may use your personal information for reasons not described in this Privacy Policy where permitted by law and the reason is compatible with the purpose for which we collected it. If we need to use your personal information for an unrelated purpose, we will notify you and explain the applicable legal basis.

Your Rights

European data protection laws give you certain rights regarding your personal information. You may ask us to take the following actions in relation to your personal information that we hold:

  • Access. Provide you with information about our processing of your personal information and give you access to your personal information.
  • Correct. Update or correct inaccuracies in your personal information.
  • Delete. Delete your personal information.
  • Transfer. Transfer a machine-readable copy of your personal information to you or a third party of your choice.
  • Restrict. Restrict the processing of your personal information.
  • Object. Object to our reliance on our legitimate interests as the basis of our processing of your personal information that impacts your rights.

You may submit these requests by contacting us using the contact information listed below or by completing the below form:

We may request specific information from you to help us confirm your identity and process your request. Applicable law may require or permit us to decline your request. If we decline your request, we will tell you why, subject to legal restrictions. If you would like to submit a complaint about our use of your personal information or our response to your requests regarding your personal information, you may contact us or submit a complaint to the data protection regulator in your jurisdiction. You can find your data protection regulator here.

Cross-Border Data Transfer

If we transfer your personal information to a country outside of Europe such that we are required to apply additional safeguards to your personal information under European data protection laws, we will do so. Please contact us at privacy@axiomconnected.com for further information about any such transfers or the specific safeguards applied.

Contact Information

To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, make a complaint, or to exercise any of your rights under this Privacy Policy, contact us at: privacy@axiomconnected.com or send to us at 8651 Hwy N Suite 201, Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367. You may also call us at 833-220-0682.

DPO Contact Information

GDPR Local Ltd: contact@gdprlocal.com.

EU Dublin Address: Instant EU GDPR Representative Limited Office 2 12A Lower Main Street, Lucan Co. Dublin K78 X5P8 Ireland.

UK Address: GDPR Local Ltd 1st Floor Front Suite 27-29 North Street, Brighton England BN1 1EB.

Terms of Service

Introduction

Welcome to Axiom Connected Technology, LLC (hereinafter “Axiom Connected,” “we,” “our” or “us”). Please read these Terms of Service (“Terms of Service”) carefully. These Terms of Service set forth legally binding terms and conditions, and govern the use of our (A) websites located at axiomconnected.com, iungoportal.com, mycoviapp.com and moxaprotection.com and it’s affiliates and/or private labeled solution versions of all websites (collectively, the “Websites"), (B) mobile applications created by us and available to you, including, without limitation, the COVI Mobile Application (the “COVI App”, and collectively with other mobile applications, and private labeled solution versions of all applications referred to as (the "Apps")), and (C) any features, functionality, applications, content, products and services made available by us on or through the Website and Apps (the “Services”).

By accessing or using the Website, Apps and/or by purchasing and/or registering for the Services, you are agreeing to be bound by these Terms of Service. A visitor of the Website is referred to as “you”, “your” or “customer”.

PLEASE READ THE TERMS OF USE CAREFULLY. BY USING THE WEBSITE, APPS AND/OR PURCHASING AND/OR REGISTERING FOR THE SERVICES, YOU IN ARE AGREEMENT TO BE BOUND BY THESE TERMS OF SERVICE. IF YOU DO NOT WANT TO AGREE TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE OR THE PRIVACY POLICY, YOU MUST NOT ACCESS OR USE THE WEBSITE.

Axiom Connected’s Websites and Apps are intended solely for the purpose of providing general information with respect to our technology products and services. Nothing on the Websites or Apps constitutes an offer, promise, or otherwise, to make a specific service or product available to you, or that any third party will make any specific service or product available to you. Please be aware that certain services or products may only be provided to residents of states where Axiom Connected, or its affiliates, are licensed and/or authorized to make such services or products available.

Privacy Policy; Additional Terms

These Terms of Service include the terms and conditions set forth in this document as well as our Privacy Policy, located at axiomconnected.com/privacy. Certain areas of the Websites, Apps and/or Service offerings may be subject to additional terms and conditions posted by us on the Websites or otherwise made available by us to you. Your access to and use of the Websites and Apps is conditioned upon your acceptance of such additional terms and conditions.

Changes to these Terms of Service

We reserve the right to amend these Terms of Service from time to time. Any amendments shall be effective when posted by us on the Websites and Apps, or otherwise made available to you. Your access to and use of the Websites, Apps and/or Services after we have modified these Terms of Service shall signify your acceptance of the amended terms. It remains your responsibility to review these Terms of Service regularly to ensure that you are updated as to any changes.

Contacting Us

If you have questions about these Terms of Service, or any other questions or comments concerning the Website, App or Services, please contact us at privacy@axiomconnected.com.

Axiom Connected Services

Our Services consist of a variety of products and services for vehicles, including the purchasing and management of such products and services by consumers through an e-commerce platform, online portal or mobile application.

Website and App Use

By using the Websites and/or Apps, or any of the Services provided therein, you are agreeing to be bound by the following Terms of Service:

Eligibility

By accessing and using the Websites, Apps and/or Services, you represent and warrant that: (a) you have read and understand, and agree to comply with and be bound by these Terms of Service; (b) any registration information that you submit to us is, and will be updated to remain, truthful, complete and accurate; and (c) your access to and use of the Websites, Apps and/or Services does not and shall not violate any applicable laws of your local jurisdiction. In addition, you must comply with the following conditions:

  1. You must be 13 years or older to use the Website, App and Service.
  2. You must be the legal owner and/or lessee of the Registered Vehicle.
  3. You must be a human. Accounts registered by "bots" or other automated methods are not permitted.
  4. If you create an account to use the Services provided through the Websites and/or Apps, you must provide your name, a valid email address, physical address, phone number, Vehicle Identification Number and any other information requested in order to complete the signup process.
  5. Your login may only be used by one person - a single login shared by multiple people is not permitted.
  6. You are responsible for maintaining the security of your account and password. Axiom Connected cannot and will not be liable for any loss or damage from your failure to comply with this security obligation.

Prohibited Activities

You may use the public areas of the Websites to learn more about our company, and product and service offerings. You may not use the Websites, Apps and/or Services to:

  1. Attempt to gain unauthorized access to the customer portal, any other person’s account or Axiom Connected’s customer’s pages under the customer portal, Apps or any other private areas of the Websites;
  2. Use the Services to track the location of, or collect any personally identifiable information from any other person without their express permission;
  3. Use the Websites for advertising, promotional or other commercial purposes, except in those forums (if any) where such activities are expressly permitted;
  4. Transmit “junk mail,” “chain letters,” “pyramid schemes,” “spam,” or other unsolicited mass mailings or communications;
  5. Attempts to probe, scan, or test the vulnerability of the Websites, and Apps, or any associated system or network, or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization;
  6. Interfere or attempt to interfere with service to any user, host, or network, including, without limitation, submitting to the Websites or Apps a virus, Trojan horse, or any other computer code, files or programs designed to interrupt, destroy or limit the functionality of any computer software or hardware or telecommunications equipment, overloading the Website or Interactive Services, or “flooding,” “spamming,” “mail bombing,” or “crashing” the Website or Interactive Services;
  7. Attempt to modify, reverse-engineer, decompile, disassemble, or otherwise reduce or attempt to reduce to a human-perceivable form any of the source code used by Axiom Connected in providing the Websites or Apps;
  8. Use automated means, including but not limited to scripts, spiders, robots, crawlers, or data mining tools, to post content to or download content from the Websites and/or Apps;
  9. Engage in any activity that disrupts, diminishes the quality of, interferes with the performance of, or impairs the functionality of the Websites, Apps and/or Services;
  10. Impersonate a representative of Axiom Connected or another Website or App user;
  11. “Stalk” or otherwise harass anyone, or contact any user that has not specifically asked to be contacted;
  12. Engage in, promote, post, or transmit any activity and/or any content, that is illegal, threatening, abusive, offensive, obscene, harassing, defamatory, deceptive, false, misleading, inaccurate, unsafe, invasive of another's privacy, or endangering of minors in any way;
  13. Promote discrimination based on race, ethnicity, religion, gender, sexual orientation, disability, age or marital status, or hatred or physical harm of any kind against any group or individual; or
  14. Infringe, misappropriate, or violate the copyrights, trademarks, trade secrets, patents, or other intellectual property or proprietary rights, rights of privacy or publicity, or other rights of any third party, or violate any contractual, fiduciary or other legal duty or obligation.

User Disputes

We encourage you to report any abuse of the Websites, Apps, or Services or violation of these Terms of Service by other users. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you are solely responsible for your interactions with other users on the Websites and Apps. We reserve the right, but shall have no obligation, to monitor activities and communications on the Websites and Apps, and to take action where we deem it to be appropriate, in our sole discretion.

License

Subject to your compliance with these Terms of Service, Axiom Connected grants you a limited non-exclusive, non-transferable license to download and install a copy of the Apps on a personal electronic device(s) that you own or control and to run such copy of the App and use our Services solely for your own personal non-commercial purposes. We reserve all rights in and to the Websites, Apps and Services not expressly granted to you under these Terms of Service. You may not: (i) copy, modify or create derivative works based on the Websites, Apps or Services; (ii) distribute, transfer, sublicense, lend or rent the Apps to any third party; (iii) reverse engineer, decompile or disassemble the Websites and/or Apps; or (iv) make the functionality of the Apps or Services available to multiple users through any means.

Links to Third Party Sites

The Websites and/or Apps may contain links to Internet or mobile sites not owned or operated by us, including to sites featuring companies, products, services or news that may be of interest or to pages that we maintain on YouTube, Facebook, Twitter or other social media sites. The inclusion of these links should not be construed as any sort of affiliation, sponsorship, endorsement, or approval. When you access a third party Internet or mobile site, you do so at your own risk.

We assume no responsibility or liability for any information, products or services available on or through any third party Internet or mobile site, or for any actions taken by you or others in connection therewith.

Downloading Our Apps

When you download our App from Apple Store, Google Play or other app store or app distribution platform (an "App Store"), you acknowledge and agree that:

  1. These Terms are concluded between us, and not with the App Store, and that we (not the App Store), are solely responsible for our App.
  2. The App Store has no obligation to furnish any maintenance and support services with respect to our Apps or handle any warranty claims.
  3. The App Store is not responsible for addressing any claims you have relating to our Apps, including product liability claims, consumer protection claims, intellectual property infringement claims, or any claim that our Apps fails to conform to any applicable legal or regulatory requirement.
  4. The App Store is a third party beneficiary of these Terms of Service and has the right to enforce these Terms of Service against you (as it relates to your license of our Apps through their App Store). You must also comply with the App Store's terms of service when using our Apps.

Creating an Account

In order to use certain features of our Services, you must have an account with us. By creating an account, you represent that (a) all required information you provide is truthful and accurate; (b) you are of legal age to agree to these Terms of Service; and (c) your use of our Services does not violate any applicable law or regulation or these Terms of Service.

You are responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of your password and for any and all use of your account.

You should notify us immediately if you suspect any unauthorized use of your account or access to your password.

You may not (a) use the account or username of any other user; (b) allow someone else to use your account or username; or (c) sell, lend, transfer, or otherwise share your account, temporarily or permanently, with someone else.

If you violate these Terms of Service, we reserve the right to issue you a warning, suspend or even terminate your account (along with your ability to access and use the Services).

Reliance on Information Posted

The information presented on or through the Website is made available solely for general information purposes. We do not warrant the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of this information. Any reliance you place on such information is strictly at your own risk. We disclaim all liability and responsibility arising from any reliance placed on such materials by you or any other visitor to the Website, or by anyone who may be informed of any of its contents.

Limitation of Our Services

Our Websites, Apps, and other Services provided, may provide information and/or link to third party service providers, such as dealerships, maintenance and repair shops, and other vehicle related service providers (the “Service Providers”).

You understand that Axiom Connected does not verify the qualifications of such Service Providers, except as otherwise provided in these Terms of Use, nor do we evaluate or control in any ongoing manner exchanges between you and such Service Providers. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the conduct, whether online or offline, of the Service Providers. We make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the Service Providers.

WE DO NOT HAVE CONTROL OVER THE QUALITY, TIMING, OR LEGALITY OF THE SERVICES ACTUALLY DELIVERED BY ANY SERVICE PROVIDERS, NOR OF THE INTEGRITY, RESPONSIBILITY OR ACTIONS OF SUCH SERVICE PROVIDERS. WE DO NOT REFER, ENDORSE OR RECOMMEND SERVICE PROVIDERS NOR DO WE MAKE ANY REPRESENTATIONS ABOUT THE SUITABILITY, RELIABILITY, TIMELINESS, OR QUALITY OF THE SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE SERVICE PROVIDERS OR THE INTEGRITY, RESPONSIBILITY OR ACTIONS OF SERVICE PROVIDERS WHETHER IN PUBLIC, PRIVATE OR OFFLINE INTERACTIONS.

Cancellation and Termination

  1. You are solely responsible for properly canceling your account. An email or phone request to cancel your account is not considered cancellation. You can cancel your account at any time by logging into your account.
  2. Axiom Connected, in its sole discretion, has the right to suspend or terminate your account and refuse any and all current or future use of the Services, or any other Axiom Connected service, for any reason at any time, with or without prior notice. Such termination of the Services will result in the deactivation or deletion of your account or your access to your account, and the forfeiture and relinquishment of all information in your account, unless otherwise required to be maintained under applicable law. Axiom Connected reserves the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason at any time.
  3. In the event that Axiom Connected takes action to suspend or terminate an account, we will make a reasonable effort to provide the affected account owner with a copy of their account contents upon request, unless the account was suspended or terminated due to unlawful conduct.

Intellectual Property

Ownership

Axiom Connected reserves all right, title and interest in and to the Website and App, including but not limited to all products, Services, materials, information, and compilations of information available on or through the Websites and Apps, as well as any and all domains and sub-domains, the design, layout, graphics, programming code and “look and feel” of the Websites and Apps, the copyrights, trademarks, service marks, and trade dress appurtenant thereto, all goodwill arising therefrom, and all other intellectual property and proprietary rights of any nature throughout the world embodied therein.

You may not modify, reproduce, distribute, sell, or create derivative works based upon the Websites or Apps, or post any content from the Websites or Apps to newsgroups, blogs, mailing lists or social networking sites, without our prior written consent. You acknowledge that all intellectual property rights in our Websites, Apps and Services, including the underlying software and technology and the information and content available on our Services, are owned by us and our suppliers, and are protected by law throughout the world.

Feedback

Axiom Connected reserves all right, title and interest in and to the Website and App, including but not limited to all products, Services, materials, information, and compilations of information available on or through the Websites and Apps, as well as any and all domains and sub-domains, the design, layout, graphics, programming code and “look and feel” of the Websites and Apps, the copyrights, trademarks, service marks, and trade dress appurtenant thereto, all goodwill arising therefrom, and all other intellectual property and proprietary rights of any nature throughout the world embodied therein.

You may not modify, reproduce, distribute, sell, or create derivative works based upon the Websites or Apps, or post any content from the Websites or Apps to newsgroups, blogs, mailing lists or social networking sites, without our prior written consent.

You acknowledge that all intellectual property rights in our Websites, Apps and Services, including the underlying software and technology and the information and content available on our Services, are owned by us and our suppliers, and are protected by law throughout the world.

Trademarks

The AXIOM CONNECTED name, the terms AXIOM CONNECTED, COVI, Iungo Portal, MOXA and all related names, logos, product and service names, designs and slogans are trademarks of Axiom Connected or its affiliates.

You must not use such marks without the prior written permission of Axiom Connected. All other names, logos, product and service names, designs and slogans on the Websites and Apps are the trademarks of their respective owners.

Copyright Policy

Axiom Connected respects the copyrights of third parties. You may not use the Websites or Apps to post, modify, distribute, or reproduce any copyrighted works without authorization or to otherwise infringe the copyrights of a third party. It is our policy to terminate the accounts of users who repeatedly infringe the copyrights of others upon receipt of proper notification by the copyright owner or its legal agent.

If you believe that your copyrighted work has been posted or used on our Websites in a manner that constitutes copyright infringement, please provide our Copyright Agent with written notice containing the following information: (i) a physical or electronic signature of a person authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest that is allegedly infringed; (ii) identification of the copyrighted work (or in the case of multiple works, a representative list of such works) claimed to have been infringed; (iii) identification of the material that is claimed to be infringing, and the location of that material; (iv) your address, telephone number, and email address; (v) a statement by you that you have a good faith belief that use of the material in the manner complained of is not authorized by the copyright owner, its agent, or the law; and (vi) a statement by you, made under penalty of perjury, that the information in the notification is accurate, and that you are authorized to act on behalf of the owner of the copyright interest that allegedly is infringed.

Our Copyright Agent for notice of claims of copyright infringement may be reached by mail at: Copyright Agent 8651 Hwy N Suite 201, Lake Saint Louis, MO 63367, 833-220-0682.

Content Guidelines

  1. Certain areas of the Websites and/or Apps permit users to store, upload, submit or “post” questions, feedback, photos, images and other information (referred to collectively as “Content”). Except as otherwise provided in the “Feedback” Section above, Axiom Connected does not claim any ownership in or to your Content. All ownership rights to such Content are retained by you. All Content submitted by you must be appropriate for viewing by a general audience, consistent with the general quality standards of the Websites and/or Apps, and otherwise in compliance with these Terms of Service. We reserve the right, but shall not have the obligation, to relocate and/or remove Content that violates these Terms of Service. Notwithstanding the foregoing, you are solely responsible for all Content that you submit.
  2. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the Content posted by users of the Websites and/or Apps. It is possible that other users may post offensive or inappropriate Content, and that you may view or be involuntarily exposed to such offensive or inappropriate Content. We do not approve of such conduct. We are not responsible for the Content or conduct of other users of the Websites and/or Apps, and shall have no liability for any actions or inaction taken in connection therewith. Content is not necessarily reviewed by us prior to posting and does not necessarily reflect the opinions of Axiom Connected. We make no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the Content submitted by users, and shall have no obligation to modify or remove inaccurate or inappropriate Content.

Disclaimers

WE WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY LOSS OR DAMAGE CAUSED BY A DISTRIBUTED DENIAL-OF-SERVICE ATTACK, VIRUSES OR OTHER TECHNOLOGICALLY HARMFUL MATERIAL THAT MAY INFECT YOUR COMPUTER EQUIPMENT, COMPUTER PROGRAMS, DATA OR OTHER PROPRIETARY MATERIAL DUE TO YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITES, THE APPS, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITE, THE APPS OR TO YOUR DOWNLOADING OF ANY MATERIAL POSTED ON IT, OR ON ANY WEBSITE OR THE APP LINKED TO IT.

YOUR USE OF THE WEBSITES AND APPS, ITS CONTENT AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITES AND APPS IS AT YOUR OWN RISK. THE WEBSITES, APPS, ITS CONTENT AND ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITES AND APPS ARE PROVIDED ON AN "AS IS" AND "AS AVAILABLE" BASIS, WITHOUT ANY WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESS OR IMPLIED. AXIOM CONNECTED MAKES NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION WITH RESPECT TO THE COMPLETENESS, SECURITY, RELIABILITY, QUALITY, ACCURACY OR AVAILABILITY OF THE WEBSITES AND APPS. AXIOM CONNECTED HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER EXPRESS, IMPLIED, STATUTORY OR OTHERWISE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, NON-INFRINGEMENT AND FITNESS FOR PARTICULAR PURPOSE. IN ADDITION TO AND NOT IN LIMITATION OF ANY OF THE FOREGOING, AXIOM CONNECTED DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT THE WEBSITES, THE APPS, ITS CONTENT OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITES OR THE APPS WILL BE ACCURATE, RELIABLE, ERROR-FREE OR UNINTERRUPTED, THAT DEFECTS WILL BE CORRECTED, THAT OUR SITE OR THE SERVER THAT MAKES IT AVAILABLE ARE FREE OF VIRUSES OR OTHER HARMFUL COMPONENTS OR THAT THE WEBSITES, THE APPS, OR ANY SERVICES OR ITEMS OBTAINED THROUGH THE WEBSITES OR THE APPS WILL OTHERWISE MEET YOUR NEEDS OR EXPECTATIONS.

THE FOREGOING DOES NOT AFFECT ANY WARRANTIES WHICH CANNOT BE EXCLUDED OR LIMITED UNDER APPLICABLE LAW.

Limitations on Liability

IN NO EVENT SHALL AXIOM CONNECTED BE LIABLE TO YOU OR ANYONE ELSE FOR ANY INDIRECT, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, INCIDENTAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR SIMILAR DAMAGES (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION LOST BUSINESS, LOST PROFITS, DAMAGE TO OR LOSS OF DATA, OR OTHER PECUNIARY LOSS) ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, THE WEBSITES, THE APPS, SERVICES OR INFORMATION AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITES AND/OR APPS, ANY DECISION MADE OR ACTION TAKEN BY YOU IN RELIANCE THEREON, OR ANY FORCE MAJEURE EVENT, ACTS OF OMISSIONS OR OTHER USERS OR THIRD PARTIES, OR OTHER OCCURRENCE OUTSIDE OF OUR REASONABLE CONTROL.

THE TOTAL CUMULATIVE LIABILITY OF AXIOM CONNECTED ARISING OUT OF OR RELATED TO THESE TERMS OF SERVICE, THE WEBSITES, APPS AND SERVICES AND INFORMATION AVAILABLE ON OR THROUGH THE WEBSITES AND/OR APPS SHALL NOT EXCEED THE FEES (IF ANY) PAID BY YOU TO AXIOM CONNECTED FOR USE OF THE SERVICES IN THE TWELVE (12) MONTHS PRIOR TO THE ACCRUAL OF THE FIRST SUCH CLAIM OR TEN DOLLARS ($10), WHICHEVER IS GREATER.

THE LIMITATIONS ON LIABILITY IN THIS SECTION SHALL APPLY TO THE MAXIMUM EXTENT PERMITTED BY APPLICABLE LAW, REGARDLESS OF THE FORM OF ACTION, WHETHER IN CONTRACT, TORT (INCLUDING NEGLIGENCE), STRICT LIABILITY, INDEMNITY OR OTHERWISE, AND EVEN IF ADVISED OF THE POSSIBILITY OF SUCH DAMAGES. THE EXISTENCE OF MORE THAN ONE CLAIM OR SUIT WILL NOT EXPAND THIS LIMITATION. THESE LIMITATIONS ON LIABILITY ARE AN ESSENTIAL PART OF THESE TERMS OF USE, AND SHALL BE VALID AND BINDING EVEN IF ANY REMEDY IS DEEMED TO FAIL OF ITS ESSENTIAL PURPOSE. CERTAIN STATES DO NOT ALLOW THE DISCLAIMER OF CERTAIN WARRANTIES OR TYPES OF DAMAGES, AND SO SUCH DISCLAIMERS MAY NOT APPLY TO YOU.

Indemnification

You agree to defend, indemnify, and hold harmless Axiom Connected and its subsidiaries and other affiliated companies, and each of their employees, contractors, clients or distributors, officers, and directors from all liabilities, claims, and expenses, including attorneys’ fees, which arise from your use or misuse of our Websites, Apps or Services, breach of the terms of these Terms of Service and/or breach of applicable laws. Axiom Connected reserves the right, at its own expense, to assume the defense of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will cooperate with Axiom Connected in such defense.

Miscellaneous

General Conditions

Support for Axiom Connected Services is only available in English, via email.

You understand that Axiom Connected may use third party vendors and hosting partners to provide the necessary hardware, software, networking, storage, and related technology required to run the Websites and Apps.

You understand that the technical processing and transmission of the Services may involve (a) transmissions over various networks; and (b) changes to conform and adapt to technical requirements of connecting networks or devices.

You understand that the Services and software embodied within the Services may include security components that permit digital materials to be protected, and that use of these materials is subject to usage rules set by Axiom Connected and/or Service Providers who provide services on behalf of Axiom Connected.

You may not attempt to override or circumvent any of the usage rules embedded into the Services.

Any unauthorized reproduction, publication, further distribution or public exhibition of the materials provided in the Services, in whole or in part, is strictly prohibited.

Use Outside the Borders of the United States

Although Axiom Connected intends for its users and customers to be located within the United States of America, our Websites and Apps can be accessed worldwide and may contain references to information that extend beyond the United States’ territorial boundaries. We make no representation that materials on the Websites and Apps are appropriate or available for use in locations outside the United States.

While your Personal Information will be processed in conformance with our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Service, our processing and handling of your Personal Information may occur in countries with different laws regarding your privacy. By using the Services, Websites and Apps, and providing any Personal Information, you consent to the transfer of electronic data and personal information from your country that may have different privacy laws.

Using our Websites, Apps and Services in locations other than the United States may not be appropriate given foreign laws and regulations. If you use our Websites or Services outside of the United States, you are responsible for complying with those foreign laws and regulations. We reserve the rights to limit the availability of the Websites, Apps and Services to any person, geographic area, or jurisdiction it sod desires at any time in our sole discretion and to limit the quantities of any such Services that we provided.

Governing Law

The Websites and Apps are hosted and operated in the United States of America. These Terms of Service and the relationship between you and us relating to your access to and use of the Websites and Apps shall be governed by and interpreted for all purposes in accordance with the laws of the State of Missouri, USA, without regard to any conflict of laws principles that would require the application of the laws of a different jurisdiction.

Jurisdiction and Venue

Any dispute, action or proceeding arising out of or related to these Terms of Service, your access to or use of the Websites, Apps, or Services, or information made available to you through the Websites and Apps shall be commenced in the state courts of Missouri or, if proper and exclusive subject matter jurisdiction exists, the U.S. District Court of the Eastern District of Missouri.

You hereby consent to the exclusive personal jurisdiction and venue of such courts and waive any objections thereto, including without limitation any objection based on forum non conveniens; provided, however, the foregoing shall not prevent us from seeking temporary or permanent injunctive or other equitable relief against you or compelling your indemnification obligations in any court of competent jurisdiction.

Assignments

You may not assign these Terms of Service or assign or delegate any right or duty under these Terms of Service, in whole or in part, without our prior written consent. Any attempted assignment or delegation shall be null and void from the beginning and without effect. We may assign these Terms of Service or any right or duty under these Terms of Service, with or without notice to you, including to any affiliate or successor in interest. Subject to the foregoing, these Terms of Service shall be binding on and inure to the benefit of you and us, and each of our respective heirs, administrators, successors and permitted assigns.

Third Party Beneficiaries

Nothing contained in these Terms of Service, express or implied, is intended or shall be construed to give any third party any rights or remedies under or by reason of these Terms of Service. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the disclaimers and limitations on liability under these Terms of Service shall extend to Axiom Connected, its directors, officers, employees, agents, affiliates, and suppliers. All references to Axiom Connected in connection therewith shall be deemed to include such persons and entities as third party beneficiaries entitled to accept all benefits afforded thereby.

Amendment; Waiver

Any amendment by you or waiver by us of these Terms of Service must be in writing and signed by a duly authorized representative of Axiom Connected. No provision shall be waived by any act, omission or knowledge of a party. Any waiver on one occasion shall not constitute a waiver of any other or subsequent duty or breach.

Severability

If any provision of these Terms of Service is determined to be invalid or unenforceable under applicable law, the provision shall be amended by a court of competent jurisdiction to accomplish the objectives of such provision to the greatest extent possible under applicable law, or severed from these Terms of Service if such amendment is not possible, and the remaining provisions of these Terms of Service shall continue in full force and effect.

Construction

The captions in these Terms of Service are for reference purposes only and shall not affect the meaning or interpretation of these Terms of Use. The term “including” as used herein means “including without limitation.” The terms “hereunder,” “herein,” “hereof” and similar variations mean these Terms of Service as a whole, and not any particular section.

Entire Agreement

These Terms of Use, including the Privacy Policy, and additional terms referenced herein, set forth the entire agreement of the parties with regard to the subject matter hereof, and supersede all prior and contemporaneous negotiations and agreements, written or oral.

Cookie Policy

Last Revised: July 18, 2022

This Cookie Policy describes how explains how Axiom Connected Technologies LLC (“Axiom Connected,” “us,” “we,” or “our”) s cookies and similar technologies in connection with the websites and platforms we operate that link to this Cookie Policy (collectively, the “Site”) to provide, improve, promote, and protect the Site and as otherwise described below.  

What is a cookie?

A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your browser when you visit the Site. It serves a variety of functions, like enabling us to remember certain information you provide to us as you navigate between pages on the Site. Each cookie expires after a certain period of time depending on what we use it for. Cookies are useful because they help us make your experience on the Site more enjoyable. They allow us to recognize your device (e.g. your laptop or mobile device) so that we can tailor your experience of the Site.

Unless we specifically request it, we ask that you not provide us with any sensitive personal information (e.g., information related to racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religion or other beliefs, health, biometrics or genetic characteristics, criminal background or trade union membership) on or through the Platform or otherwise to us.

Why do we use cookies?

We use first party and third party cookies for several reasons, such as letting you navigate between pages efficiently, remembering your preferences, letting us analyze how well our website is performing, and improving your experience. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Site to operate. Other cookies enable us and the third parties we work with to track and target the interests of visitors to our Site and across other sites and services. For example, we use cookies to tailor content and information that we may send or display to you and otherwise personalize your experience while interacting with our Site and to otherwise improve the functionality of the services we provide. Third parties also serve cookies through our Site for advertising, analytics, and other purposes. This is described in more detail below.

What cookies do we use?

Essential

These cookies are strictly necessary to provide you with the Site and to use some of their features, such as access to secure areas or to facilitate log-ins to the Site. Because these cookies are strictly necessary to deliver the Site, you cannot refuse them without impacting how our Site functions. You may be able to block or delete essential cookies by changing your browser settings.

Performance and Analytics, Personalization, and Security

These cookies help us analyze how the Site is being accessed and used, enable us to track performance, and secure the Site. For example, we use cookies to get insights regarding users and Site performance, such as page speed or to help us customize our Site for you in order to enhance your experience. 

Examples of performance and analytics, personalization, and security cookies we may use include the following services:

  • Google Analytics
  • Hubspot

You can learn more about Google Analytics cookies by clicking here and about how Google protects your data by clicking here. To opt-out of Google Analytics, you can download and install the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on, available here

Targeting or Advertising Cookies

These cookies are used to make advertising messages more relevant to you and your interests. We sometimes use cookies delivered by third parties to track the performance of our advertisements. For example, these cookies remember which browsers have visited our Site. This process helps us manage and track the effectiveness of our marketing efforts. 

Examples of targeting or advertising cookies we may use include the following services:

  • Google Ads
  • Facebook

You can learn more about how Google uses cookies for advertising purposes and opt-out instructions by clicking here.  You can learn more about Facebook advertising by clicking here and learn more about managing your ad preferences with Facebook by clicking here.

How do I manage cookies?

Most browsers let you remove and/or stop accepting cookies from the websites you visit. To do this, follow the instructions in your browser’s settings. Many browsers accept cookies by default until you change your settings. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use all functionality of the Site and it may not work properly. For more information about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set on your browser and how to manage and delete them, visit allaboutcookies.org. 

Please visit our Privacy Policy for more information about your choices in connection with your personal information, including additional instructions for opting-out of interest-based advertising.

Cookie Policy updates

We may update this Cookie Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to the cookies we use or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.  Please re-visit this Cookie Policy regularly to stay informed about our use of cookies and related technologies. The date at the bottom of this Cookie Policy indicates when it was last updated.

Where can you get further information?

If you have any questions about our use of cookies or other technologies, please email us at privacy@axiomconnected.com.

Ready to get started?

Talk to one of our experts to answer your questions.

Contact Us